Back to top
86-411-15840669648
Send Inquiry
Oil-soluble UV-B absorber Iscotrizinol C44H59N7O5
Oil-soluble UV-B absorber Iscotrizinol C44H59N7O5 Oil-soluble UV-B absorber Iscotrizinol C44H59N7O5 Oil-soluble UV-B absorber Iscotrizinol C44H59N7O5 Oil-soluble UV-B absorber Iscotrizinol C44H59N7O5
Oil-soluble UV-B absorber Iscotrizinol C44H59N7O5 Oil-soluble UV-B absorber Iscotrizinol C44H59N7O5 Oil-soluble UV-B absorber Iscotrizinol C44H59N7O5 Oil-soluble UV-B absorber Iscotrizinol C44H59N7O5 Oil-soluble UV-B absorber Iscotrizinol C44H59N7O5

Oil-soluble UV-B absorber Iscotrizinol C44H59N7O5

67.00 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Refractive Rate 1.59
  • Shape Irregular
  • Smell Other
  • Shelf Life 24 Months
  • Product Type UV Filters
  • Molecular Formula C44H59N7O5
  • Solubility Soluble in common organic solvents, such as ethanol, dichloromethane, etc., slightly soluble in chloroform and DMSO, insoluble in water.
  • Click to View more
X

Oil-soluble UV-B absorber Iscotrizinol C44H59N7O5 Price And Quantity

  • 1 Kilograms
  • 67.00 USD ($)/Kilograms

Oil-soluble UV-B absorber Iscotrizinol C44H59N7O5 Product Specifications

  • 24 Months
  • Other
  • Irregular
  • 1.59
  • C44H59N7O5
  • UV Filters
  • 154702-15-5
  • Diethylhexyl Butamido Triazone (HEB) is particularly suitable for water-repellent and water-resistant formulations. Diethylhexyl Butamido Triazone is also used as an intermediate in the manufacture of the herbicide - Metribuzin.
  • Soluble in common organic solvents, such as ethanol, dichloromethane, etc., slightly soluble in chloroform and DMSO, insoluble in water.
  • N/A
  • Powder
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • NO
  • Excellent sun protection effect can be achieved at low concentrations; Excellent photostability; Excellent oil solubility; High-efficiency UVB absorber with characteristic absorption value as high as 1500; There will be a synergistic effect when used in conjunction with other UV absorbers and is particularly effective in improving the sun protection index of the formula.
  • Other
  • 2933699099
  • Not less than 97.00%(HPLC)
  • Room Temperature
  • Diethylhexyl Butamido Triazone
  • Odorless
  • 92.0 ~ 102.0
  • Off-white to beige powder

Oil-soluble UV-B absorber Iscotrizinol C44H59N7O5 Trade Information

  • Shanghai or Beijing
  • Paypal Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C) Telegraphic Transfer (T/T) Western Union
  • 5000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 7 Days
  • Yes
  • If order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost
  • 1kg/Aluminum Foil Bag, 5kg/Carton, 25kg/Fibre Drum or according to the specific requirements from customers.
  • Asia Australia Central America North America South America Eastern Europe Western Europe Middle East
  • All India

Product Description

Diethylhexyl Butamido Triazone, also known as Iscotrizinol or HEB, which is an organic, oil-soluble sun filter that absorbs UV-B radiation. Requires only very small concentrations to achieve a high Sun Protection Factor (SPF). Diethylhexyl Butamido Triazone is being used in a wide range of cosmetic products to provide an appropriate Sun Protection Factor (SPF) in sunscreens or to protect cosmetics against UV radiation. It is hardly absorbed by the skin, rarely leads to irritation, causes no allergic reactions and there is no evidence of any (geno)toxic or carcinogenic effect.
Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'UV Absorbers' category