Back to top
86-411-15840669648
Send Inquiry
Cocoamidopropyl Betaine(CAB) 45%
Cocoamidopropyl Betaine(CAB) 45%
Cocoamidopropyl Betaine(CAB) 45% Cocoamidopropyl Betaine(CAB) 45%

Cocoamidopropyl Betaine(CAB) 45%

0.89 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Taste Other
  • Properties 1. Mild amphoteric surfactant, which can reduce the irritation of other surfactants. 2. Good compatibility with anionic, cationic and nonionic surfactants. 3. The foaming performance is good, and the foam generated is rich and stable. 4. Excellent thickening performance for AES system. 5. Under acidic conditions, it shows cationic properties and has good softness, conditioning, antistatic and bactericidal effects.
  • Shape Irregular
  • Solubility Sparingly soluble in Methanol and Water
  • Grade Cosmetic Grade
  • Storage Room Temperature
  • Melting Point N/A
  • Click to View more
X

Cocoamidopropyl Betaine(CAB) 45% Price And Quantity

  • 200 Kilograms
  • 0.89 USD ($)/Kilograms

Cocoamidopropyl Betaine(CAB) 45% Product Specifications

  • 44% ~ 46%
  • Liquid
  • 4.0 ~ 7.0(5% Solution)
  • Other
  • 263-058-8
  • Sparingly soluble in Methanol and Water
  • 1. Mild amphoteric surfactant, which can reduce the irritation of other surfactants. 2. Good compatibility with anionic, cationic and nonionic surfactants. 3. The foaming performance is good, and the foam generated is rich and stable. 4. Excellent thickening performance for AES system. 5. Under acidic conditions, it shows cationic properties and has good softness, conditioning, antistatic and bactericidal effects.
  • 61789-40-0
  • Irregular
  • Cocoamidopropyl Betaine is widely used in the preparation of medium and high-grade shampoos, body washes, hand sanitizers, foam cleansers, etc., and household detergents; it is the main ingredient in the preparation of mild baby shampoos, baby foam baths, and baby skin care products. Cocoamidopropyl Betaine is an excellent softening conditioner in hair care and skin care formulations; it can also be used as detergent, wetting agent, thickener, antistatic agent and bactericide, etc.
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • C19H38N2O3
  • Light yellow clear liquid
  • 3402490000
  • NO
  • Other
  • 12 Months
  • Cocoamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Water
  • N/A
  • Room Temperature
  • Zwitterionic Surfactants

Cocoamidopropyl Betaine(CAB) 45% Trade Information

  • Shanghai, Tianjin or Beijing
  • Paypal Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C) Telegraphic Transfer (T/T) Western Union
  • 50000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 10 Days
  • Yes
  • If order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost
  • 200kg net plastic drum or IBC.
  • Asia Australia Central America North America South America Eastern Europe Western Europe Middle East Africa
  • ISO

Product Description

Cocamidopropyl betaine is a zwitterionic surfactant, which has excellent stability under acidic and alkaline conditions. It is cationic and anionic respectively. It is often used together with anionic, cationic and nonionic surfactants. Its compatibility is good.

It is less irritating, easily soluble in water, stable to acid and alkali, has many foams, strong detergency, and has excellent thickening, softness, bactericidal, antistatic, and hard water resistance. It can significantly improve the softness, conditioning and low temperature stability of laundry products.


Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Surfactants' category