Back to top
86-411-15840669648
Send Inquiry
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

2.20 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Melting Point 46
  • Purity 29.0% ~ 31.0%
  • Grade Cosmetic Grade
  • EINECS No 205-281-5
  • Molecular Formula C15H28NO3.Na
  • Shape Irregular
  • Shelf Life 24 Months
  • Click to View more
X

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate Price And Quantity

  • 200 Kilograms
  • 2.20 USD ($)/Kilograms

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate Product Specifications

  • Soluble in water (293 g/L)
  • Anionic Surfactants
  • Room Temperature
  • Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
  • NO
  • Other
  • 1.033 at 20 Gram per millilitre (g/mL)
  • 1. Mild: It does not irritate the skin and eyes, and is mild in nature. Regular use will not cause dryness and degreasing of the skin. 2. Foaming: It can produce rich and stable creamy foam, even when there are cortical oily substances, it will not defoam, so it is widely used in shampoo and shower gel. 3. Conditioning Type: Adsorbed on the hair, it can reduce the accumulation of static electricity, thereby improving the combability of the hair. 4. Compatibility: Compatible with various ionic surfactants. Compatible with strongly cationic quaternary ammonium salts and polymers. 5. Low Cloud Point: When used together with other surfactants, it has a solubilizing effect, thereby reducing the cloud point of the system and reducing the risk of stratification. 6. Moisturizing Type: Easy to adsorb on the skin surface to ease the evaporation of water, so it is very suitable for preparing skin cleansers. Leaves a very supple and comfortable feeling on the skin of the users. 7. Readily Biodegradable.
  • 137-16-6
  • N/A
  • Other
  • C15H28NO3.Na
  • Irregular
  • 24 Months
  • Clear liquid
  • 7.5 ~ 8.5(10% Solution)
  • 3402390000
  • Liquid
  • 1) Soap, body wash, shampoo; 2) Shaving products, mouthwash; 3) Cleasing milk; 4) Baby products.
  • 46
  • 29.0% ~ 31.0%
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • 205-281-5

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate Trade Information

  • Shanghai, Beijing or Dalian
  • Paypal Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C) Telegraphic Transfer (T/T) Western Union
  • 20000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 10 Days
  • Yes
  • If order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost
  • 200kg/drum or according to the specific requirements from customers.
  • Asia Australia Central America North America South America Eastern Europe Western Europe Middle East
  • All India
  • ISO

Product Description

Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate is an amino acid anionic surfactant synthesized by acylation and neutralization of fatty acid and sodium sarcosinate. The product is a colorless or light yellow liquid with a special smell. Soluble in water, ethanol or glycerin and other alcohol solutions. Under normal conditions, it is relatively stable to heat, acid and alkali.



Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Surfactants' category