Back to top
86-411-15840669648
Send Inquiry
Primary Alcobol Ethoxylate AEO-9
Primary Alcobol Ethoxylate AEO-9 Primary Alcobol Ethoxylate AEO-9 Primary Alcobol Ethoxylate AEO-9 Primary Alcobol Ethoxylate AEO-9
Primary Alcobol Ethoxylate AEO-9 Primary Alcobol Ethoxylate AEO-9 Primary Alcobol Ethoxylate AEO-9 Primary Alcobol Ethoxylate AEO-9 Primary Alcobol Ethoxylate AEO-9

Primary Alcobol Ethoxylate AEO-9

1.31 - 3.00 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Ingredients Primary Alcohol Ethoxylate
  • Usage 1. Washing Industry: As a non-ionic surfactant, AEO-9 plays the role of emulsification, foaming and decontamination. It is the main active ingredient in hand soap, laundry detergent, shower gel, washing powder, dishwashing liquid and metal cleaning agent; 2. Textile Printing and Dyeing Industry: As a textile printing and dyeing auxiliary, AEO-9 plays an emulsifying role and can be used as emulsified silicone oil, penetrating agent, leveling agent, and polypropylene oil agent; 3. Papermaking Industry: Used as deinking agent, blanket cleaning agent, and deresinating agent; 4. Others: Pesticide emulsifier, crude oil demulsifier, lubricating oil emulsifier, etc.
  • Poisonous NO
  • HS Code 3402420000
  • Properties The number of ethoxy groups in the fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ether molecules can be artificially adjusted during the synthesis process, so a series of nonionic surfactants with different properties and uses can be produced. Fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ether is the most important type of nonionic surfactants. The ether bonds in the molecule are not easily destroyed by acids and alkalis, so they have high stability, good water solubility, electrolyte resistance, easy biodegradation, and small foam. In addition to being widely used in the textile printing and dyeing industry, it is also widely used in compounding low-foaming liquid detergents. Fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ether has good compatibility with other surfactants, it is not sensitive to hard water, and has good low-temperature washing performance. However, as the water temperature increases, its solubility will gradually decrease. Within the pH range of 3 to 11, fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ether is hydrolytically stable.
  • CAS No 111-09-3
  • Structural Formula RO(CH2CH2O)nH
  • Click to View more
X

Primary Alcobol Ethoxylate AEO-9 Price And Quantity

  • 1000 Kilograms
  • 1.31 - 3.00 USD ($)/Kilograms

Primary Alcobol Ethoxylate AEO-9 Product Specifications

  • Fragrant
  • Primary Alcohol Ethoxylate
  • 1. Washing Industry: As a non-ionic surfactant, AEO-9 plays the role of emulsification, foaming and decontamination. It is the main active ingredient in hand soap, laundry detergent, shower gel, washing powder, dishwashing liquid and metal cleaning agent; 2. Textile Printing and Dyeing Industry: As a textile printing and dyeing auxiliary, AEO-9 plays an emulsifying role and can be used as emulsified silicone oil, penetrating agent, leveling agent, and polypropylene oil agent; 3. Papermaking Industry: Used as deinking agent, blanket cleaning agent, and deresinating agent; 4. Others: Pesticide emulsifier, crude oil demulsifier, lubricating oil emulsifier, etc.
  • Not less than 99.0%
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • White liquid
  • Soaps & Detergents
  • 3402420000
  • NO
  • N/A
  • 6.0 ~ 7.0
  • Irregular
  • Room Temperature
  • The number of ethoxy groups in the fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ether molecules can be artificially adjusted during the synthesis process, so a series of nonionic surfactants with different properties and uses can be produced. Fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ether is the most important type of nonionic surfactants. The ether bonds in the molecule are not easily destroyed by acids and alkalis, so they have high stability, good water solubility, electrolyte resistance, easy biodegradation, and small foam. In addition to being widely used in the textile printing and dyeing industry, it is also widely used in compounding low-foaming liquid detergents. Fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ether has good compatibility with other surfactants, it is not sensitive to hard water, and has good low-temperature washing performance. However, as the water temperature increases, its solubility will gradually decrease. Within the pH range of 3 to 11, fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ether is hydrolytically stable.
  • RO(CH2CH2O)nH
  • 111-09-3
  • Easily soluble in water, ethanol, ethylene glycol, etc.
  • RO(CH2CH2O)nH
  • Nonionic Surfactants
  • 24 Months
  • Odorless
  • Liquid

Primary Alcobol Ethoxylate AEO-9 Trade Information

  • Dalian, Shanghai, Beijing or Qingdao
  • Paypal Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C) Telegraphic Transfer (T/T) Western Union
  • 29998 Kilograms Per Month
  • 9 Days
  • Yes
  • If order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost
  • 200kg/Galvanized Iron Drum, IBC or according to the specific requirements from customers.
  • Asia Australia Central America North America South America Eastern Europe Western Europe Middle East Africa
  • All India

Product Description

Primary Alcobol Ethoxylate (AEO), also known as polyoxyethylene fatty alcohol ether, is the fastest growing and most commonly used variety among nonionic surfactants.


This type of surfactant is an ether formed by the condensation of polyethylene glycol (PEG) and a fatty alcohol, represented by the general formula: RO(CH2CH2O)nH, where n is the degree of polymerization. There are different varieties depending on the degree of polymerization of polyethylene glycol and the type of fatty alcohol.

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Surfactants' category