Back to top
86-411-15840669648
Send Inquiry
Coconut Diethanolamide
Coconut Diethanolamide
Coconut Diethanolamide Coconut Diethanolamide

Coconut Diethanolamide

1.30 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • HS Code 3402420000
  • Appearance Yellow transparent viscous liquid
  • Molecular Formula RCON(CH2CH2OH)2
  • Product Type Nonionic Surfactants
  • Refractive Rate N/A
  • Ingredients Coconut Diethanolamide
  • Smell Other
  • Click to View more
X

Coconut Diethanolamide Price And Quantity

  • 200 Kilograms
  • 1.30 USD ($)/Kilograms

Coconut Diethanolamide Product Specifications

  • RCON(CH2CH2OH)2
  • Water solubility: 5-10 g/100 mL at 18
  • Irregular
  • Product Features: 1. It has remarkable thickening, foaming and foam stabilizing properties; 2. Has remarkable emulsification and decontamination capabilities; 3. It has good compounding and synergistic effect with other surfactants; 4. With antistatic, antirust, anticorrosion and other properties; 5. Especially suitable for preparing transparent products; 6. It is one of the varieties with high performance-price ratio.
  • 68603-42-9
  • 1. Uses: Added in shampoo, shower gel, detergent, laundry detergent, hand sanitizer and other products as foam booster, foam stabilizer, thickener, emulsifying degreasing and decontaminating agent. This product is a non-ionic surfactant with no cloud point. The properties are light yellow to amber viscous liquid, easily soluble in water, with good foaming, foam stabilization, penetration and decontamination, anti-hard water and other functions. It is a non-ionic surfactant, and the thickening effect is particularly obvious when the anionic surfactant is acidic, and it can be compatible with a variety of surfactants. Can enhance cleaning effect, can be used as additive, foam stabilizer, foam booster, mainly used in the manufacture of shampoo and liquid detergent. It forms an opaque misty solution in water, which can be completely transparent under certain stirring, and can be completely dissolved in different types of surfactants at a certain concentration, and can also be completely dissolved in low carbon and high carbon.
  • 271-657-0
  • 9.5 ~ 11.0
  • Other
  • Not less than 77.0%
  • Liquid
  • Coconut Diethanolamide
  • Room Temperature
  • Nonionic Surfactants
  • N/A
  • Other
  • NO
  • 12 Months
  • 3402420000
  • RCON(CH2CH2OH)2
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • Yellow transparent viscous liquid

Coconut Diethanolamide Trade Information

  • Shanghai, Tianjin or Beijing
  • Paypal Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C) Telegraphic Transfer (T/T) Western Union
  • 20000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 10 Days
  • Yes
  • If order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost
  • 200kg per Plastic Drum or 1000kg per IBC.
  • Asia Australia Central America North America South America Eastern Europe Western Europe Middle East Africa
  • All India
  • ISO

Product Description

Coconut acid diethanolamide is a high-quality non-ionic surfactant that is synthesized by direct or indirect reaction with diethanolamine by using coconut oil as raw material.

Its main functions are foaming, foam stabilization, penetration and decontamination, and resistance to hard water.


Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Surfactants' category