Back to top
86-411-15840669648
Send Inquiry
Chitosan Azelate
Chitosan Azelate Chitosan Azelate
Chitosan Azelate Chitosan Azelate Chitosan Azelate

Chitosan Azelate

0.42 - 1.00 USD ($)/Gram

Product Details:

  • Product Type Chitosan Derivatives
  • Purity Not less than 90%
  • HS Code 2932999099
  • Solubility Dissolves in water
  • Shelf Life 24 Months
  • EINECS No N/A
  • Poisonous NO
  • Click to View more
X

Chitosan Azelate Price And Quantity

  • 100 Gram
  • 0.42 - 1.00 USD ($)/Gram

Chitosan Azelate Product Specifications

  • Other
  • 4.0 ~ 6.0
  • Other
  • Irregular
  • Odorless
  • N/A
  • 24 Months
  • Room Temperature
  • N/A
  • Chitosan azelate is a multifunctional biopolymer material with good biocompatibility, biodegradability and bioactivity.
  • NO
  • Not less than 90%
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • 2932999099
  • Powder
  • Off-white or light yellow powder
  • Chitosan Azelate
  • Chitosan azelate is a natural polysaccharide compound with good biocompatibility, biodegradability and biodegradability, so it is widely used in medicine, food, cosmetics, environmental protection and agriculture and other fields. Chitosan azelate is also used as a drug sustained-release agent, tissue engineering scaffold, wound dressing, cosmetic additive, etc.
  • Dissolves in water
  • N/A
  • Chitosan Derivatives

Chitosan Azelate Trade Information

  • Shanghai or Beijing
  • Paypal Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C) Telegraphic Transfer (T/T) Western Union
  • 50000 Gram Per Month
  • 12 Days
  • Yes
  • If order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost
  • 100g/Bag, 500g/Bag, 1kg/Bag, 5kg/Carton, 10kg/Carton or 25kg/Drum.
  • All India

Product Description

Chitosan azelate is used in freckle-removing skin care cosmetics. It not only has the antibacterial effect of azelaic acid, eliminates melanin and acne, but also has chitosan biocompatibility and film-forming properties, which can inhibit bacteria and mold. It also inhibits the activity of melanin-forming enzymes. Compared with other freckle-removing skin care cosmetics, the advantage of this product is that the effective content of azelaic acid is higher, which can reach 4% of the total weight. It integrates the advantages of antibacterial, freckle, acne, whitening, moisturizing and anti-wrinkle. As a cosmetic or cosmetic raw material, it has no adverse side effects.
Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Specialty Chemicals' category