Lanolin Anhydrous USP40
Lanolin Anhydrous USP40
Lanolin Anhydrous USP40
Lanolin Anhydrous USP40
Lanolin Anhydrous USP40
Lanolin Anhydrous USP40

Lanolin Anhydrous USP40

Price 7.45 USD ($)/ Kilograms

MOQ : 250 Kilograms

Lanolin Anhydrous USP40 Specification

  • Taste
  • Other
  • Shape
  • Irregular
  • Poisonous
  • NO
  • Smell
  • Other
  • Melting Point
  • 38 ~ 40
  • Product Type
  • Cosmetic Lubricants
  • EINECS No
  • 232-348-6
  • Grade
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • Shelf Life
  • 48 Months
  • Solubility
  • Soluble in ether, petroleum ether, chloroform and petroleum benzene. Sparingly soluble in ethanol. Insoluble in water.
  • Appearance
  • Yellow, half solid ointment
  • Usage
  • Lanolin Anhydrous is used in many cosmetics, men shaving cream, and in the formulation of many shoe and leather polishes.
  • Ingredients
  • Lanolin Anhydrous
  • Storage
  • Room Temperature
  • CAS No
  • 8006-54-0
  • HS Code
  • 1505000000
  • Density
  • 0.932 ~ 0.945 (Temp: 15 degree Celsius) Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Physical Form
  • Other
  • Properties
  • Lanolin Anhydrous is a yellow, waxy oil naturally produced by sheep and other animals covered in wool. In sheep, this substance makes the animal fur waterproof. They produce lanolin similar to how humans produce sweat. Lanolin is used in many cosmetics, but it also has a variety of household uses. Shaving cream contains lanolin. Cosmetic products often refer to lanolin anhydrous simply as "lanolin". This wax can be found in a variety of moisturizers and lip balms because of its skin-rejuvenating properties. It is believed to have protective and healing properties, so it is often used on dry skin or chapped lips.
 

Lanolin Anhydrous USP40 Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 250 Kilograms
  • FOB Port
  • Shanghai port or Beijing port
  • Supply Ability
  • 50000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 10 Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • If order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost
  • Packaging Details
  • 250kg net steel-plastic composite drum.
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • South America, Asia, Africa, Eastern Europe, Australia, Western Europe, North America, Middle East, Central America
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Lanolin Anhydrous USP40

Lanolin is a kind of secreted oil attached to wool. Its main components are esters formed by sterols, fatty alcohols and triterpene alcohols and about the same amount of fatty acids, accounting for about 95%, and it also contains 4% of free alcohol. , and a small amount of free fatty acids and hydrocarbons.

There are two kinds of lanolin refined products, namely lanolin anhydrous and hydrated lanolin. Lanolin anhydrous is a light yellow or brown-yellow ointment, viscous and greasy, with a weak and specific odor. Soluble in chloroform or ether, soluble in hot ethanol, slightly soluble in ethanol, insoluble in water, but can be mixed evenly with about 2 times the amount of water, and has excellent emulsifying properties.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Personal Care Chemicals Category

Propylene Glycol

Propylene Glycol

Price 1.1 USD ($) / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 250 Kilograms

Grade : Food Grade, Daily Chemical Grade, Industrial Grade

Appearance : Colourless transparent liquid

Physical Form : Liquid

Purity : Not less than 99.50%

Avobenzone UV 1789

Avobenzone UV 1789

Price 16.00 USD ($) / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 250 Kilograms

Grade : Cosmetic Grade

Appearance : White or light yellow crystalline powder

Physical Form : Powder

Purity : 95.00% ~ 105.00%(GC)

Isobornyl Acetate

Isobornyl Acetate

Minimum Order Quantity : 250 Kilograms

Grade : Industrial Grade

Appearance : Colourless transparent liquid

Physical Form : Liquid

Purity : Not less than 97%

Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate 95% Powder

Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate 95% Powder

Price 13.6 USD ($) / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 250 Kilograms

Grade : Cosmetic Grade

Appearance : White to offwhite powder

Physical Form : Powder

Purity : Not less than 95.0%



arrow