Back to top
86-411-15840669648
Send Inquiry
Octocrylene Octocrilene

Octocrylene Octocrilene

16.00 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Purity 95.0% ~ 105.0%
  • Molecular Formula C24H27NO2
  • Shelf Life 24 Months
  • Structural Formula C24H27NO2
  • Solubility Slightly soluble in Chloroform, sparingly soluble in Methanol, insoluble in water
  • Appearance Clear yellow viscous liquid
  • Molecular Weight 361.48 Grams (g)
  • Click to View more
X

Octocrylene Octocrilene Price And Quantity

  • 16.00 USD ($)/Kilograms
  • 200 Kilograms

Octocrylene Octocrilene Product Specifications

  • 228-250-8
  • Industrial
  • Gram per millilitre (g/mL)
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • Improves formula water resistance; Excellent solvent for solid chemical sunscreens; Is an effective light stabilizer for avobenzone; Increased UVA-II band absorption in the final product; Sun protection formulations used in personal care and cosmetics, as well as skin and nail care products; Maximum addition amount: 10%.
  • Odorless
  • n20/D 1.567(lit.)
  • 95.0% ~ 105.0%
  • C24H27NO2
  • 361.48 Grams (g)
  • UV Absorbers
  • C24H27NO2
  • 24 Months
  • Slightly soluble in Chloroform, sparingly soluble in Methanol, insoluble in water
  • Clear yellow viscous liquid
  • NO
  • 2926909090
  • Liquid
  • Octocrylene can be well used in sunscreen formulations in personal care and cosmetics, as well as skin and nail care products. Recommended dosage: ASEAN 10%, China 10%, Europe 10%, Japan 10%, South Africa 10%, USA 10%
  • Room Temperature
  • Other
  • 6197-30-4
  • Irregular
  • Octocrylene

Octocrylene Octocrilene Trade Information

  • Shanghai port
  • Paypal Telegraphic Transfer (T/T) Western Union Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C)
  • 100000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 10 Days
  • Yes
  • If order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost
  • 200kg per plastic drum.
  • Asia Australia Central America North America South America Eastern Europe Western Europe Middle East Africa
  • All India
  • ISO

Product Description

Octocrylene, also called octocrilene, which is an organic substance with a chemical formula of C24H27NO2, an oil-soluble UV absorber, insoluble in water. It has the property of helping other oil-soluble solid sunscreens to dissolve. Also has the advantages of high absorption rate, non-toxicity, no teratogenic effect, good light and thermal stability, etc. It can absorb UV-B and a small amount of UV-A. It is a class I sunscreen approved by the US FDA and is widely used in the United States and Europe.

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Personal Care Chemicals' category