Back to top
86-411-15840669648
Send Inquiry
Potassium Cetyl Phosphate
Potassium Cetyl Phosphate Potassium Cetyl Phosphate
Potassium Cetyl Phosphate Potassium Cetyl Phosphate Potassium Cetyl Phosphate

Potassium Cetyl Phosphate

16.00 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Taste Odorless
  • Refractive Rate N/A
  • Melting Point N/A
  • Usage Cosmetics: As an emulsifier, stabilizer and thickener, it is widely used in skin care products, makeup and other products. Its gentle nature makes it ideal for people with sensitive skin. Detergent Products: Potassium cetyl phosphate can be used as a surfactant in detergents, hand soaps, shower gels and other products, and has good cleaning and moisturizing effects. Industrial Application: In petroleum, textile, printing and dyeing and other industries, potassium cetyl phosphate can be used as an emulsifier, dispersant, etc. to improve production efficiency and product performance. Pharmaceutical Field: In the pharmaceutical field, potassium cetyl phosphate can be used as the matrix of ointments, creams and other external medicines, and has good permeability and stability. Other Fields: In addition to the above applications, potassium cetyl phosphate can also be used in pesticides, coatings, papermaking and other industries to exert its unique interface active effect.
  • Properties White or milky white crystal powder particles, the HLB value is about 10. It has excellent emulsification, solubilization and dispersion properties, can enhance the stability of the emulsified particle interface film, and can emulsify a variety of oil phases including silicone oil.
  • Molecular Formula C16H33K2O4P
  • HS Code 2919900090
  • Click to View more
X

Potassium Cetyl Phosphate Price And Quantity

  • 16.00 USD ($)/Kilograms
  • 25 Kilograms

Potassium Cetyl Phosphate Product Specifications

  • White to off-white powder, free of foreign matters
  • 12 Months
  • Other
  • Room Temperature
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • N/A
  • Soluble in water and ethanol.
  • White or milky white crystal powder particles, the HLB value is about 10. It has excellent emulsification, solubilization and dispersion properties, can enhance the stability of the emulsified particle interface film, and can emulsify a variety of oil phases including silicone oil.
  • Anionic Surfactants
  • 17026-85-6
  • 2919900090
  • C16H33K2O4P
  • Potassium Cetyl Phosphate
  • N/A
  • Cosmetics: As an emulsifier, stabilizer and thickener, it is widely used in skin care products, makeup and other products. Its gentle nature makes it ideal for people with sensitive skin. Detergent Products: Potassium cetyl phosphate can be used as a surfactant in detergents, hand soaps, shower gels and other products, and has good cleaning and moisturizing effects. Industrial Application: In petroleum, textile, printing and dyeing and other industries, potassium cetyl phosphate can be used as an emulsifier, dispersant, etc. to improve production efficiency and product performance. Pharmaceutical Field: In the pharmaceutical field, potassium cetyl phosphate can be used as the matrix of ointments, creams and other external medicines, and has good permeability and stability. Other Fields: In addition to the above applications, potassium cetyl phosphate can also be used in pesticides, coatings, papermaking and other industries to exert its unique interface active effect.
  • 6.5 ~ 8.5(1% Aqueous Solution)
  • N/A
  • Powder
  • Irregular
  • Odorless
  • NO

Potassium Cetyl Phosphate Trade Information

  • Shanghai or Beijing
  • Paypal Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C) Telegraphic Transfer (T/T) Western Union
  • 5000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 10 Days
  • Yes
  • If order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost
  • 1kg/Aluminum Foil Bag, 25kg/Fibre Drum or according to the specific requirements from customers.
  • Asia Australia Central America North America South America Eastern Europe Western Europe Middle East Africa
  • All India

Product Description

Potassium cetyl phosphate is a natural surfactant extracted from spermaceti. Spermaceti is an oil secreted by the epidermis of cetaceans, after refining and processing, cetyl alcohol can be obtained; subsequently, cetyl alcohol is esterified with phosphoric acid to generate cetyl alcohol phosphate; finally, through neutralization reaction with potassium hydroxide, potassium cetyl phosphatee is obtained.
Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Personal Care Chemicals' category