Back to top
86-411-15840669648
Send Inquiry
3-O-Ethyl-L-Ascorbic Acid

3-O-Ethyl-L-Ascorbic Acid

100.00 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Storage Room Temperature
  • Taste Other
  • EINECS No 617-849-3
  • Appearance White crystalline powder
  • Purity Not less than 99%
  • Application Other
  • Shape Irregular
  • Click to View more
X

3-O-Ethyl-L-Ascorbic Acid Price And Quantity

  • 1 Kilograms
  • 100.00 USD ($)/Kilograms

3-O-Ethyl-L-Ascorbic Acid Product Specifications

  • 3.5 ~ 5.5
  • 1. After entering the dermis, VC ethyl ether directly participates in the synthesis of collagen and repairs the activity of skin cells, increasing collagen, making the skin plump and elastic, making the skin delicate and smooth; 2. Inhibit the activity of tyrosinase, inhibit the formation of melanin, reduce melanin to colorless, and effectively whiten the skin; 3. It has excellent anti-oxidation effect in cosmetics and ensures the utilization of VC. Compared with VC, VC ethyl ether is very stableand does not change color. It can really achieve the effect of whitening and freckle removal; 4. VC ethyl ether has a lipophilic and hydrophilic structure, which is easy to be absorbed by the skin and can directly reach the dermis; 5. VC ethyl ether has strong antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effects, and can resist inflammation caused by sunlight; 6. VC ethyl ether has good stability, light resistance, heat resistance, acid resistance, alkali resistance, salt resistance and oxidation resistance; 7. Vitamin C and its derivatives have the effect of inhibiting tyrosinase.
  • 1.46 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • C8H12O6
  • 1.555
  • Other
  • NO
  • Irregular
  • 24 Months
  • Not less than 99%
  • Other
  • Other
  • 617-849-3
  • White crystalline powder
  • Room Temperature
  • 1. After entering the dermis, VC ethyl ether directly participates in the synthesis of collagen and repairs the activity of skin cells, increasing collagen, making the skin plump and elastic, making the skin delicate and smooth. 2. Inhibit the activity of tyrosinase, inhibit the formation of melanin, reduce melanin to colorless, and effectively whiten the skin. 3. It has excellent anti-oxidation effect in cosmetics and ensures the utilization of VC. Compared with VC, VC ethyl ether is very stable and does not change color. It can really achieve the effect of whitening and freckle removal. 4. VC ethyl ether has a lipophilic and hydrophilic structure, which is easy to be absorbed by the skin and can directly reach the dermis. 5. VC ethyl ether has strong antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effects, and can resist inflammation caused by sunlight. 6. VC ethyl ether has good stability, light resistance, heat resistance, acid resistance, alkali resistance, salt resistance and oxidation resistance. 7. Vitamin C and its derivatives have the effect of inhibiting tyrosinase.
  • Powder
  • Cosmetic Raw Materials
  • 3-O-Ethyl-L-Ascorbic Acid
  • 3-O-Ethyl-L-Ascorbic Acid is soluble in water, oil, and organic solvents such as methanol.
  • 86404-04-8
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • 112.0 to 116.0 degrees centigrade

3-O-Ethyl-L-Ascorbic Acid Trade Information

  • Shanghai or Beijing
  • Paypal Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C) Telegraphic Transfer (T/T) Western Union
  • 1000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 10 Days
  • Yes
  • If order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost
  • Aluminum foil bags, plastic bags lined with vacuum packaging, 1 kg or 5 kg net weight; or according to the requirements from customers.
  • Asia Australia Central America North America South America Eastern Europe Western Europe Middle East
  • All India
  • ISO
Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Personal Care Chemicals' category