Back to top
86-411-15840669648
Send Inquiry
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate Sodium Cocoamphoacetate
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate Sodium Cocoamphoacetate Sodium Cocoamphoacetate

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate

2.05 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Ingredients Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Water, Sodium Chloride
  • Storage Room Temperature
  • Poisonous NO
  • Grade Cosmetic Grade
  • Ph Level 8.5 ~ 10.5(10% Aqueous Solution)
  • Physical Form Liquid
  • Appearance Colourless to light yellow transparent liquid
  • Click to View more
X

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate Price And Quantity

  • 160 Kilograms
  • 2.05 USD ($)/Kilograms

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate Product Specifications

  • Room Temperature
  • Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Water, Sodium Chloride
  • 1. Extremely mild and has little irritation to skin and eyes. 2. It has detoxification effect and can significantly reduce the irritation of anionic surfactants. 3. The foaming performance is good, the foam generated is rich, stable, and easy to rinse. 4. Has a conditioning effect and can make hair softer.
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • 269-819-0
  • NO
  • 38.0% ~ 42.0%
  • 8.5 ~ 10.5(10% Aqueous Solution)
  • 68334-21-4
  • Easily soluble in water
  • Colourless to light yellow transparent liquid
  • Liquid
  • Irregular
  • Other
  • N/A
  • Other
  • 3402490000
  • Amphoteric Surfactants
  • 12 Months
  • This series of products is relatively stable under strong acid, strong alkali and neutral conditions; it is resistant to electrolytes and can be compounded with various anionic, cationic and nonionic surfactants, and is an ideal choice for the preparation of mild personal care products. It can be widely used in various washing products such as shampoo, bath products, baby/child products, facial cleanser, etc.

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate Trade Information

  • Shanghai or Beijing
  • 30000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 10 Days
  • Yes
  • If order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost
  • 160 kg per plastic drum or IBC.
  • Asia Australia Central America North America South America Eastern Europe Western Europe Middle East Africa
  • ISO

Product Description

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate is an extremely mild zwitterionic surfactant. It is widely used in mild, tear-free shampoos and cleansers for sensitive skin due to its laudable surface activity, low irritation, and irritation-modifying properties. Compounding with anionic surfactant can significantly improve the skin compatibility of the final product.

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate is used in personal cleansing products where it produces a rich lather, is low-irritant, and does not over-skim fat. Applied in shampoo products, it also helps to deposit the cationic polymer ingredients on the hair, thus improving the conditioning performance.

Because sodium cocoamphoacetate is stable over a wide pH range, it can also be used in industrial applications such as dish soap and hard surface cleaners.


Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Surfactants' category